
Civils.ai
AIAI/MLAI for CAD takeoffs and civil engineering document extraction

What is Civils.ai?
AI for CAD takeoffs and civil engineering document extraction
AI for civil engineering documents
Key strengths
- 4x faster
- Borehole digitization
- Natural language queries
- AGS 4.1 export
Common use cases
Limitations to know
Geotechnical focus
At a glance
- Category
- AI/ML
- Best for
- Civil Engineer, Quantity Surveyor
- Project phase
- Pre-Design, Concept
- Typology
- Infrastructure
- Pricing
- Contact for pricing
Frequently asked questions about Civils.ai
What is Civils.ai?
AI for CAD takeoffs and civil engineering document extraction Civils.ai is an AI/ML tool in the AEC Hub directory.
Who is Civils.ai for?
Civils.ai is best suited for civil engineer, quantity surveyor working in the pre-design and concept phases, particularly on infrastructure projects.
How much does Civils.ai cost?
Civils.ai does not publish pricing — contact the vendor for a quote. Check their website for current plans and trials.
What are the key strengths of Civils.ai?
4x faster. Borehole digitization. Natural language queries. AGS 4.1 export.
What are alternatives to Civils.ai?
Top-rated AI/ML alternatives in the AEC Hub directory include Claude (Anthropic), ChatGPT (OpenAI), Google Gemini.
Free AI strategy workshop for your firm
A one-hour working session: your workflows, the right tools, and quick wins you can start this month. Free, no obligation.